possession with intent to deliver washington statepossession with intent to deliver washington state
[…] Alexander has also been charged with one count of being a felon in possession of firearms, allegedly being in possession of three 9mm pistols, two 7.62-caliber pistols, a .45 caliber pistol, and . Every case is unique and requires a unique defense, but defenses to possession crimes often come down to a few basic arguments. This does not include qualifying patients with a valid authorization. Its important to note that the facts of the case are not actually relevant to the ruling. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Feb 23, 2023. 328, 340, 989 P.2d 576 (1999) (It appears that at some point, the quantity of drugs could be large enough to raise an inference that the